Terminated
[…] ECF 7-1, ¶ 11. The respondents then timely appealed the Immigration Judge's bond decision to the Board of Immigration Appeals ("BIA"), which had the effect of continuing the automatic stay of the order requiring Ribeiro da Silva's release on bond during the pendency of that appeal. Id. ¶ 12. On September 17, 2025, the Immigration Judge ordered Ribeiro da Silva removed from the United States to Brazil. Id. ¶ 13. Ribeiro da Silva appealed that order to the BIA on October 1, 2025, see ECF 8-1, 8-2, so the order of removal has not become final, see 8 C.F.R. § 1241.1(c) (an "order of removal&nbdsp;. . . become[s] final&nbdsp;. . . "[u]pon expiration of the time allotted for an appeal if the [noncitizen] does not file an appeal within that time"); id. § 1003.38(b) (an appeal of an Immigration Judges decision must be filed "within 30 calendar days").